Meet our Staff

Staff Overview 2018-19

Staff Member
Mrs J Carson
Executive Head Teacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs C Ferla
Head of School
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Ms L Ludford
Deputy Head Teacher- Inclusion
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs C Beresford
Deputy Head Teacher-Curriculum
English
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs S Avison-Williams
Assistant Head Teacher-SENDCo
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr S Robinson
Assistant Head Teacher-Raising Standards
Maths
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss I Allen
History Champion
Geography Champion
Learning outside of the Classroom Champion
Miss S Maldon
ICT Champion
Science Champion
Miss Jones
Character Education Champion
Music Champion
Mrs C Witten
Art Champion
Miss K McGouran
Art Champion
Miss S Summerskill
Disadvantaged (PPG and EAL ) Champion
Mrs Draper
P.E. Champion
To be confirmed
R.E. Champion 
Miss E Constable
Reading Champion
To be confirmed
MFL Champion
Mr J Benham
Maths Champion
Miss A McFadzen
D.T. Champion
Mrs I Okungbowa
D.T. Champion
Miss Van der Westhuizen
PSHE Champion


Class Structure 2018-19

Early Years Foundation Stage
Nursery
Mrs I Okungbowa andM Mrs S Gregory
Reception

Poplar

Miss Van der Westhuizen

Ms N Magnus

Lime Class

Mr J Benham 

Miss T McArtney

Key Stage 1
Year 1

Horse Chestnut Class

Mr J Woodbridge

Mrs K McCarthy

Bay Class

Miss A McFazden 

Mrs C McCaffrey

Year 2

Bamboo Class

Miss E Constable

Miss K McMullin

Box Class

Miss S Summerskill 

Miss Trudy Brown

Lower Key Stage 2
Year 3

Ash Class

Mrs L Draper

Mrs B Crowhurst

Cypress Class

Miss K McGouran

Mrs B Crowhurst

Year 4

Palm Class

Miss N O'Leary

Miss Y Khanam (Interventions)

Acacia Class

Ms R Green

Miss Y Khanam (Interventions)

Upper Key Stage 2
Year 5

Holly Class

Miss I Allen

Myrtle Class

Miss H Jones

Year 6

Willow Class

Miss S Maldon 

Miss S Amor

Eucalyptus Class

Mrs C Beresford/Mr S Robinson/Mrs C Witten

Miss S Amor

 

Support Staff 2018-19

Pastoral Team SENDCo

 

Miss S Holley
Pastoral Manager
Family Liaison Champion
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss G Keane
Community Liaison Champion

Miss A Harrison, Wellbeing Coach

Mr L Cunningham
Wellbeing Champion
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss N Heffernan
Wellbeing Champion

 

Mrs S Avison-Williams

HLTAs Office

 

Miss Y Khanam (Art)
Miss K Lee (SALT)
Mrs J Algar (Nurture)

 

Mrs J Percival (School Business Manager)
Mrs J Phelan (Office Administrator)
Miss N Whelan (Office Administrator)

Teaching Assistants Nursery Nurses

 

Miss S Amor
Mrs B Crowhurst
Mrs C McCaffrey
Mrs K McCarthy
Ms N Magnus
Miss K McMullin
Miss T McArtney 

Mrs R Brown

 

Mrs S Gregory
Miss S Hopgood  

Premises MDS

 

Mr S Gray
Mr K Shulver

 

Mrs T Clark
Mrs T Nottle
Mrs L Rothwell

Privacy Policy | Cookie Policy