Meet our Staff

Staff Overview 2019-20

Staff Member
Miss C Ingrams
Executive Head Teacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs C Ferla
Head of School
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
 Miss K Yiannaji
Deputy Head Teacher
Inclusion
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs C Beresford
Deputy Head Teacher-Curriculum
English
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr S Robinson
Assistant Head Teacher-Raising Standards
Maths
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss I Allen
Wider Curriculum Champion
Science Champion
Mr A Deacon
Science Champion
Mr J Benham
Physical and Mental Health Champion
Miss S Summerskill
Assessment Champion
Children's University Champion
Miss S Summerskill
Disadvantaged (PPG and EAL ) Champion

Miss M Van Der Westhuizen

Early Years and Phonics Champion
 


Class Structure 2019-2020

Early Years Foundation Stage
Nursery
Mr J Woodbridge - Class Teacher and Miss K Russell - Nursery Nurse
Reception

Poplar

Miss Van der Westhuizen - Class Teacher

Miss T McCartney - Teaching Assistant

Lime Class

Miss I Okungbowa - Class Teacher

Mrs N Magnus - Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1
Year 1

Horse Chestnut Class

Mr J Benham - Class Teacher

Mrs S Collins - Teaching Assistant

Bay Class

Miss G Thomas - Class Teacher

Miss K McMullin - Teaching Assistant

Mr R President - Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Bamboo Class

Miss E Constable - Class Teacher

Miss T Brown - Teaching Assistant

Box Class

Miss S Summerskill 

Mrs K McCarthy - Teaching Assistant

Lower Key Stage 2
Year 3

Ash Class

Miss A Green - Class Teacher

Miss K Welch - Teaching Assistant

Cypress Class

Ms A Ortega-Gonzalez - Class Teacher

Mrs T Clark - Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Palm Class

Miss N O'Leary - Class Teacher

TBA  (Interventions)

Acacia Class

Mr R Masheder - Class Teacher

 TBA (Interventions)

Upper Key Stage 2
Year 5

Holly Class

Miss I Allen - Class Teacher

Mrs B Crowhurst - Teaching Assistant

Myrtle Class

Miss R Janes - Class Teacher

Mrs B Crowhurst - Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Willow Class

Mr Robinson - Assistant Head Teacher /

Mrs Chick - Class Teacher

Miss S Amor

Eucalyptus Class

Mr A Deacon - Class Teacher

Miss S Amor - Teaching Assistant

 

Support Staff 2019-20

Pastoral Team SENDCo


Miss G Keane
Community Liaison Champion

Miss A Harrison, Wellbeing Coach
Miss N Heffernan, Wellbeing Coach

Mrs J Algar, Wellbeing Coach

 

 Ms C Campany (SENDCo)

HLTAs School Office Team

 

Miss A Edmunds (HLTA)

Miss K Lee (SALT)
Mrs J Ayton (Sports Coach)

M A Campbell (Apprentice Sports Coach)

 

Mrs J Percival (School Business Manager)
Mrs J Phelan (Office Administrator)
Miss N Whelan (Office Administrator)

Teaching Assistants Nursery Nurses

 

Miss S Amor
Mrs B Crowhurst
Mrs K McCarthy
Ms N Magnus
Miss K McMullin
Miss T McArtney 

 

 

Miss K Russell

Premises MDS

 

Mr S Gray - Premises Manager
Mr K Shulver - Caretaker

 

Mrs T Clark
Mrs T Nottle
Mrs L Rothwell

Privacy Policy | Cookie Policy